Event Schedule 2021

 

WEDNESDAY 20 OCTOBER 2021

EVENT

LOCATION

TIME

Registration Colonial Brewing Co.   11:00am - 6:00pm
Event Information Colonial Brewing Co.   11:00am - 6:00pm
Bike Mechanic Services Colonial Brewing Co.   11:00am - 6:00pm

 

THURSDAY 21 OCTOBER 2021

EVENT

LOCATION

TIME

Stage Parking  Augusta Boat Harbour Car Park 6:30am
Shuttle Bus Service - Augusta Boat Harbour Carpark to Cape Leeuwin Lighthouse
*Schedule
Cape Leeuwin Lighthouse - Leeuwin Rd, Augusta 6:30am - 2:00pm
Registration Cape Leeuwin Lighthouse - Leeuwin Rd, Augusta 7:00am - 8:30am
Event Information Cape Leeuwin Lighthouse - Leeuwin Rd, Augusta 7:00am - 2:00pm 
Bike Mechanic  Services Cape Leeuwin Lighthouse - Leeuwin Rd, Augusta 7:00am - 2:00pm 
Race Briefing Cape Leeuwin Lighthouse - Leeuwin Rd, Augusta 8:45am
Stage 1 Race Start Cape Leeuwin Lighthouse - Leeuwin Rd, Augusta 9:00am
Stage 1 Daily Awards  Cape Leeuwin Lighthouse - Leeuwin Rd, Augusta 12:30pm
Social Hub Settlers Tavern, Margaret River From 5:00pm 

 

FRIDAY 22 OCTOBER 2021

EVENT

LOCATION

TIME

Stage Parking  Carpark Osmington Rd (Approx. 300m Prior to Colonial Brewery Entrance) 6:30am
Event Information Colonial Brewing Co.   7:00am - 2:00pm 
Bike Mechanic  Services Colonial Brewing Co.   7:00am - 2:00pm 
Race Briefing Colonial Brewing Co.   7:45am
Stage 2 Race Start Colonial Brewing Co.   8:00am
Stage 2 Daily Awards  Colonial Brewing Co.   12:30pm
Social Hub Colonial Brewing Co.   From 5:00pm 

 

SATURDAY 23 OCTOBER 2021

EVENT

LOCATION

TIME

Stage Parking  Carpark Osmington Rd (Approx. 300m Prior to Colonial Brewery Entrance) 6:30am - 2:00pm
Event Information Colonial Brewing Co.   7:00am - 2:00pm 
Bike Mechanic  Services Colonial Brewing Co.   7:00am - 2:00pm 
Race Briefing Colonial Brewing Co.   7:45am
Stage 3 Race Start Colonial Brewing Co.   8:00am
Stage 3 Daily Awards  Colonial Brewing Co.   12:30pm
Social Hubs Colonial Brewing Co.   From 5:00pm 

 

SUNDAY 24 OCTOBER 2021

EVENT

LOCATION

TIME

Stage Parking  Wise Winery 6:30am
Event Information Wise Winery 7:00am - 2:00pm 
Bike Mechanic  Services Wise Winery 7:00am - 2:00pm 
Race Briefing Wise Winery 8:45am
Stage 4 - Race Start Wise Winery 9:00am
Stage 4 and Final Awards  Wise Winery 12:30pm
Social Hubs Wise Winery From 5:00pm 

PARTNERS